黄海海洋大气中邻苯二甲酸酯类塑化剂的测定与分析

其他题名: Determination of Phthalate Ester Plasticizers in the Atmosphere of the Yellow Sea

关键词: 邻苯二甲酸酯 海洋大气 浓度 气相色谱-质谱

英文摘要: 应用气相色谱-质谱联用技术,测定了黄海海洋大气中六种主要邻苯二甲酸酯的浓度。利用加标回收实验、空白实验、穿透性实验以及检出限等措施,保证实验结果的可靠性。对黄海海洋大气中PAEs的污染状况进行了分析。研究结果表明:黄海海洋大气中PAEs总浓度范围为75~311 ng/m3,平均浓度为190 ng/m3。Di BP为主要污染物,平均浓度达161 ng/m3。黄海周边地区释放的污染物对黄海大气中邻苯二甲酸酯的浓度有较大影响。

研究领域[WOS]Air samples have been collected onboard the research vessel Dongfanghong - 2 in the Yellow Sea inMay 2012. Six phthalic acid esters ( PAEs) , e. g. diethyl phthalate ( DEP) , di - iso - butyl phthalate( DiBP) , di - n - butyl phthalate ( DBP) , benzylbutyl phthalate ( BBP) , di - ( 2 - ethylhexyl) phthalate( DEHP) , and di - octyl phthalate ( DOP) were determined by gas chromatography mass spectrometry ( GC /MS) . The analytical method has been validated for the recovery tests, blank levels, breakthrough of air sampling, and the method detection limits to ensure reliable results in this work. The concentrations of the sixPAEs ranged from 75 to 311 ng /m3 and the average concentration was 190 ng /m3. DiBP was a major pollutant, with the average concentration of 161 ng /m3, following by DnBP and DEHP. The polluted air originatingfrom coastal cities of the Yellow Sea had a great impact on the concentrations of PAEs in the atmosphere of theYellow Sea.