黄河三角洲典型滨海城市产业结构转变过程及生态环境效应

其他题名: Change of industrial structure and eco-environmental effect of the typical coastal cities in the Yellow River Delta

关键词: 黄河三角洲 滨海城市 产业结构 生态环境效应

英文摘要: 在系统分析东营市及所辖县区产业结构类型发展基础上,通过构建生态环境影响指数(IIISNE),定量评价东营市及其所辖县区1990-2013年三次产业结构转变及其对生态环境的影响。结果表明,研究时段内东营市产业结构发展处第二阶段,第二产业比重较高,重工业占主导,第一、第三产业发展滞后。各县区IIISNE指数较高且随GDP的上升而逐步升高,表明研究时段内研究区产业结构变动对生态环境产生了一定的负效应,区域社会经济的快速发展已经对生态环境造成了干扰,产业结构布局亟待调整升级。

中文摘要: Based on systemically analyzing the development of different industrial structures, three industrial structure changes andtheir effects on ecological environment of Dongying city and its counties /districts during 1990 - 2013 were quantitatively evaluatedthrough constructing the ecological environmental impact index ( IIISNE) . The results showed that the development of industrial structure of Dongying City was in the second stage. The ratio of the secondary industry was high and the heavy industry was the predominant,while the primary industry and the tertiary industry were lagged. The IIISNE values of each county of Dongying city were high and gradually increased with rapidly increasing of GDP, indicating that the regional industrial structure change had induced certain negativeeffects to ecological environment, and the rapid development of social economic had disturbed the regional ecological environment.Therefore, it is urgent to adjust and upgrade the industrial structure of Dongying City.