题名: 莱州湾海域空间开发利用现状评价

其他题名: Situation evaluation on the marine spatial development and utilization in the Laizhou Bay

关键词: 莱州湾 ; 海域空间开发利用 ; 地理信息系统 ; 现状评价

中文摘要: 基于GIS平台绘制莱州湾海域空间开发利用现状分布图,从海域空间开发利用结构、强度和协调性三方面对莱州湾海域空间开发利用现状进行了分析和评价。结果表明:莱州湾海域用海类型基本齐全,但是开发利用结构规模不均衡,开放式养殖、盐业和交通运输用海是其主要类型;莱州湾海域空间开发利用强度较高,呈现出中部>整体>东部>西部海域的特点;海域开发利用活动之间及其与海洋功能区划、海域自然属性分布之间存在着不协调现象。未来,莱州湾海域开发利用需要优化调整用海结构和布局,提高产业开发利用层次;严格限制新增围填海工程,加强对自然岸线资源的保护,加大对海域环境整治和生物资源修复的支持力度。

英文摘要: The current distribution of marine spatial development activities in the Laizhou Bay was mapped based on GIS and multiple data sources, and the present situation on the structure, intensity and spatial coordination of marine spatial development was evaluated by applying the evaluation indices, which were selected and established in this study. The results showed that: 1£© sea use structure was imbalanced with some differences between different sea areas; 2£© major sea use types in the Laizhou Bay included marine aquaculture with open water, sea use in the salt industry and marine transportation; 3£© the sequence of space utilization intensity from high to low was as the following, the central section, the whole sea, the east and the west of bay; 4£© the coordination between different space utilization activities, and marine function zoning and natural qualities of the sea area was not adequate. In the future, it is necessary and impending to adjust sea use structure and spatial arrangement in order to improve industrial development level, control strictly marine reclamation, and strengthen the protection of the natural coastline resources, the ecological remediation of marine biological resources and comprehensive improvement of marine environment.