YIC-IR  > 中科院烟台海岸带研究所知识产出  > 学位论文

Keyword: 金纳米棒 二氧化锰纳米粒子 比色分析 环境分析

Other Abstract      由于经济的快速发展所出现的越来越多的环境污染问题已经严重影响了生态环境的可持续发展和人类的生存健康。因此,探究灵敏、迅速地检测环境污染物的分析方法显得愈发重要。纳米材料凭借其优良的性能,已被广泛地应用于环境和生物检测。由于金属纳米粒子具有独特的光学性质,所以可以将其作为光学传感信号来发展高灵敏的检测污染物的光化学分析法。其基本原理是通过金属纳米粒子(含功能化的纳米粒子)与待测物发生化学反应,改变其光学性质,从而实现对待测分子的选择性检测。本论文利用某些小分子在特定条件下催化刻蚀金属纳米粒子,从而使纳米粒子的颜色发生改变的性质,研发了两种小分子的快速检测方法。具体内容如下:

1.   基于对金纳米棒催化刻蚀作用的锰离子比色分析法。本方法利用金纳米棒作为比色试剂,通过金纳米棒的形貌变化实现锰离子的检测。在氨三乙酸(NTA)存在的情况下,二价锰Mn(II) 与高碘酸钾(KIO4)反应,生成Mn(III)-NTA络合物。而这种Mn(III)-NTA络合物可以氧化刻蚀金纳米棒,同时自身被还原为Mn(II)。在这个过程中,金纳米棒的形貌发生了变化,其溶液颜色由蓝绿色变成红色,最后变成浅黄色。根据这一原理,实现了对于锰离子高灵敏度、高选择性的检测,检出限为1.0 nM。另外,我们利用这一方法成功地实现了实际水样中锰离子的检测。

2.   基于对纳米二氧化锰催化刻蚀作用的抗坏血酸比色分析法。在弱碱性溶液中,抗坏血酸将二氧化锰纳米粒子还原为二价锰离子,而自身转化为可被三(2-羧乙基)膦 (TCEP) 还原的脱氢抗坏血酸。还原而成的抗坏血酸进一步刻蚀二氧化锰纳米粒子,从而实现抗坏血酸对二氧化锰纳米粒子的催化刻蚀。在这个过程中,由于二氧化锰纳米粒子逐渐变小,溶液颜色由黄色逐渐变成无色。根据这个现象,我们研发了一种检测尿样中抗坏血酸的简便方法。

;        With the rapid development of industry, the environmental pollution problems have seriously affected social sustainable development and human’s survival and health. Therefore, developing a sensitive, rapid analytical method for environmental pollutant detection has become a more important role. With excellent performances, nanomaterials powerfully promote the development of the environmental and biological detection. Nanomaterials can be used as the signal transmission in the design of optical sensing methods for environmental pollutants due to its unique optical properties. The chemical reaction between metal nanoparticles or functional nanoparticles and target molecules results in the change of the color of nanoparticles, providing selective method for detection of target molecules. Based on this, the paper focuses on colorimetric assay for small molecules based on catalytic etching of metal nanoparticles. Taking the advantage of the catalytic etching of metal nanoparticles, herein we developed two colorimetric methods for sensitive determination of Mn2+ and ascorbic acid, respectively. The detail contents of this thesis are as follows:

1. Colorimetric assay for Mn2+ based on catalytic etching of gold nanorods. With the presence of nitrilotriacetic acid (NTA), bivalent manganese ion Mn(II) first reacted with potassium periodate (KIO4) to generate Mn(III)-NTA complex. The generated Mn(III)-NTA complex in aqueous solutions then oxidized gold nanorods along the longitudinal direction, resulting in the color change of the solution from blue to red. According to the principle, the colorimetric assay was developed for the detection of Mn2+ with high sensitivity and selectivity (LOD = 1.0 nM). In addition, the proposed method was successfully applied to the detection of manganese ion in water samples.

2. Colorimetric assay for ascorbic acid based on catalytic etching of manganese dioxide nanoparticles. In this part, ascorbic acid can react with manganese dioxide nanoparticles to produce dehydroascorbic acid and bivalent manganese ion. The generated dehydroascorbic acid can be reduced to ascorbic acid with the presence of TCEP. The progress accompanied by the etching of manganese dioxide nanoparticles and a visible color change from yellow to colorless. The proposed method is simple and rapid and can be applied to visual detection of ascorbic acid in urine.

Subject Area环境工程学