刺参内脏蛋白酶解液抗氧化活性研究

其他题名: Studies on Antioxidant Activities of Protein Hydrolysates from Sea Cucumber Viscera

关键词: 刺参 内脏 酶解液 抗氧化活性

英文摘要: 采用小鼠D-半乳糖致衰老模型,通过测定小鼠肝脏和心脏中的超氧化物歧化酶(SOD)、谷胱甘肽过氧化物酶(GSH-Px)活性和丙二醛(MDA)含量,进一步研究了刺参内脏蛋白酶解物酶解物的抗氧化活性。表明灌胃200 mg/kg·d酶解物可明显提高小鼠肝脏和心脏中SOD和GSH-Px活力,并显著降低MDA含量。说明刺参内脏蛋白酶解物在一定程度上能够提高D-半乳糖模型衰老小鼠的抗氧化能力。

中文摘要: D -galactose subacute aging model of mice was built up for further on studying the antioxidant activities of protein hydrolysates from sea cucumber viscerahydrolysates, the capacity of SOD and GSH-Px and MDA content of mice in liver and heart were detected. Results showed that: the levels of SOD and GSH -Px activity were obviously increased in liver and heart of mice after fed hydrolysates 200 mg/kg·d every day, and MDA content was obviously decreased, suggesting that there was a remarkable antioxidant effect of protein hydrolysates from sea cucumber viscera on D-galactose subacute aging model mice.