YIC-IR  > 中科院海岸带环境过程与生态修复重点实验室

Alternative Title: Bacterioplankton diversity in different littoral habitats alongthe coast of the northern Shandong peninsula

Keyword: 潮间带 浮游细菌 多样性 核糖体dna

Abstract: 通过提取山东半岛北岸不同类型潮间带海水样品的总DNA,构建16S r DNA文库,利用群落相似性分析(ANOSIM)和非度量多维尺度转换排序(NMDS),探究潮间带类型对浮游细菌群落结构的影响,并对比了与近海浮游细菌群落结构的差异。分析结果显示,浮游细菌的丰度及多样性受到潮间带类型的影响,烟台养马岛泥滩、石滩、辛安河沙滩、黄河三角洲碱蓬区和天鹅湖海草区以变形菌门占优势,而黄河三角洲米草区以拟杆菌门为优势菌,其中,天鹅湖海草区浮游细菌的丰富度和多样性最高。潮间带海水中浮游细菌的组成与近海存在显著差异,潮间带浮游细菌的丰度及多样性均显著高于近海。推测季节因素、植被类型、有机质来源可能是造成潮间带不...

Other Abstract: The community structure and diversity of bacterioplankton from different littoral habitats around the Shandong Peninsula were investigated by constructing 16S rDNA clone libraries. To visualize the differences in the community structure among habitats, non-metric multidimensional scaling (NMDS) was conducted on the basis of a Bray–Curtis similarity matrix. Analysis of similarity (ANOSIM) was performed to test for statistically significant differences. There was a significant difference between samples from littoral zones and coastal waters. In comparison, bacterioplankton samples in littoral zones displayed higher abundance and diversity, particularly in seagrass areas. Proteobacteria dominated in the muddy flat, rocky, and sandy habitats of Yantai; wetlands inhabited by Suaeda in the Yellow River Delta; and wetlands with seagrass in Swan Lake. Bacteroidetes was the most abundant in wetlands inhabited by Sparina in the Yellow River Delta. The results suggest that seasonal variation, the type of vegetation, and the source of organic matter may be key factors regulating the bacterioplankton community structure in different littoral and coastal habitats.