渤海近海柱样沉积物中石油烃类化合物的组成分布特征

其他题名: GeochemicalCharacteristicsof Hydrocarbonsinthe CoreSedimentsfromBohaiBay

关键词: 烃类化合物 组成分布 物源 沉积环境 石油污染

英文摘要: 目的:揭示人类活动对渤海生态环境的影响,为人类活动对近海生态环境的影响评价和决策管理提供一定的科学依据。方法:用色谱飊质谱联用仪(GC-MS)分析位于渤海埕岛油田石油钻井平台附近的沉积物柱样,研究柱样沉积物中烃类化合物的地球化学特征,并探讨其沉积环境的指示意义。结果:黄河的陆源物质输运是渤海沉积物中有机质的重要来源。此外,表层沉积环境以氧化为主,15cm深度后的沉积环境由相对偏氧化向偏还原过渡。结论:对比于渤海烃类化合物的沉积记录发现,渤海柱样沉积物分子组成特征变化趋势亦与渤海石油开发勘探的历程基本相似。

中文摘要[Objective]In order to reveal the influence of human action on the geographical ecoenvironment of Bohai Sea.[Methods]The vertical variation,composition of aliphatic aliphatic hydrocarbons and biomarker of the core sediments near of fshore oil drilling platform from the Bohai Bay were exactly evaluated and characterized in terms of themolecular composition of the hydrocarbon compounds and its implication for the sedimentary environment.[Results]It can be shown that the most important organic source in core sediments from Bohai Bay is the terrestrial matter transported by the Yellow River.The sedimentary setting exchanged from the oxidative condition to the anoxic ones with the increasing depth at the 15 cm.[Conclusion]The distribution law of petroleum hydrocarbon studied area agrees with the development periods of oil-gas exploration in the Bohai Sea