基于氟代硼烷的聚合物敏感膜电位型氟离子传感器的构建

其他题名: Construction of Potentiometric Sensor for Fluoride Anions Based on Fluorinated Borane Doped Polymeric Sensitive Membrane Electrode

关键词: 三(五氟苯基)硼烷 氟离子 聚合物敏感膜 电位型

英文摘要: 基于三(五氟苯基)硼烷作为电中性路易斯酸可以与氟离子形成较强的配位作用,将氟离子从水相萃取到有机膜相,能实现氟离子检测的原理,以三(五氟苯基)硼烷为离子载体、阴离子交换剂三十二烷基甲基氯化铵为阴离子位点,构建了聚合物敏感膜电位型氟离子传感器。使用该传感器对氟离子进行检测的线性范围为10~(-6.4)~10~(-3.4)mol·L~(-1),检出限为10~(-6.7)mol·L~(-1)。该氟离子敏感膜电极的选择性明显优于阴离子交换剂掺杂的聚合物膜电极,表明三(五氟苯基)硼烷可以作为有效的氟离子载体。该传感器有望用于环境水体中氟离子的检测,具有较好的应用前景。

中文摘要: As a neutral Lewis acid,tris(pentafluorophenyl)borane has a strong ability to coordinate with fluoride anions,which can extract fluoride anions efficiently from the aqueous phase into the organic membrane phase,thus the detection of fluoride anions can be achieved.Based on that principle,using tris(pentafluorophenyl)borane as an ionophore and tridodecylmethylammonium chloride as an anionic site,apotentiometric sensor for fluoride anions based on polymeric sensitive membrane electrode was constructed.The proposed potentiometric sensor could detect fluoride anions in the concentration range of 10-6.410-3.4 mol·L-1 with a detection limit of 10-6.7 mol·L-1.The selectivity of the proposed electrode was superior to the ion-exchanger doped polymeric membrane electrode,which indicated that tris(pentafluorophenyl)borane could be used as an effective ionophore for fluoride anions.The proposed sensor can be used to detect fluoride anions in environmental water body,and has a good application prospect.