模拟太阳光下水中土霉素的光化学降解

其他题名: Aqueous photodegradation of oxytetracycline under simulated sunlight irradiation

关键词: 抗生素 土霉素 光降解 产物

英文摘要: 本文考察了水中重要的可溶性物质对土霉素(OTC)光解效率的影响,评估了直接光解和活性氧(HO·、~1O_2、O_2·-)对土霉素光解的贡献,鉴定了OTC不同降解路径下的产物,探究了模拟太阳光照射下水中土霉素的光化学降解机理.结果表明,pH对土霉素的降解具有显著影响;不同反应条件下,土霉素的降解均符合准一级动力学;降解过程中,78%的土霉素降解与溶解氧无关,Fe~(3+)、HCO_3~-和腐殖酸的存在有利于土霉素的光降解,而NO-3则对降解无显著影响.除此之外,基于自由基捕获实验及高效液相电喷雾质谱联用仪(HPLCESI-MS)检测,推导出了土霉素7种主要光降解产物的分子结构及4条可能的降解途径...

中文摘要: Photodegradation of oxytetracycline ( OTC) under simulated sunlight irradiation was investigated with attention given to ( 1) the effects of major solutes in water on OTC photolysis; ( 2) the contribution of direct photolysis and reactive oxygen species ( HO ·,1 O2,O·- 2 ) to OTC degradation; and 3) the products of OTC photolysis under different photolysis pathways in water. The results showed that OTC photolysis was highly pH-dependent and followed pseudo first-order model kinetics,with about 78% of OTC phototransformation being independent of dissolved oxygen. In addition,enhanced OTC was observed in the presence of Fe3+ ,HCO- 3 and HA,whereas the presence of NO- 3 showed no effect on OTC photo-degradation. Additionally,four possible photolysis pathways and seven corresponding products were proposed,based on the analysis of radical quenching results and photoproducts detected by high-performance liquid chromatography electrospray ionization mass spectrometry ( HPLC-ESI-MS) .