不同形态磷源对具槽帕拉藻(Paralia sulcata)生长和磷酸酶活性的影响

其他题名: EFFECTS OF DIFFERENT PHOSPHORUS SUBSTRATES ON GROWTH AND PHOSPHATASE ACTIVITY OF ALGAE PARALIS SULCATA

关键词: 具槽帕拉藻(Paralia Sulcata) 溶解有机磷 碱性磷酸酶 酸性磷酸酶

英文摘要: 分别采用磷酸二氢钾(KH2PO4)、β-甘油磷酸钠(Sodium-β-glycerophosphate,β-G-P)、葡萄糖-6-磷酸(Glucose-6-phosphate,G-6-P)、卵磷脂(Lecithin,LEC)和三磷酸腺苷二钠(Adenosine disodium triphosphate,ATP)作为f/2培养基的磷源,探讨了不同形态磷源对具槽帕拉藻(Paralia sulcata)生长及磷酸酶活性的影响。结果发现,具槽帕拉藻能够有效利用上述五种磷源,且溶解有机磷(Dissolved organic phosphorus,DOP)比KH2PO4更有利于具槽帕拉藻的生长;对碱性磷...

中文摘要: We used five phosphorus substrates, i.e., KH2PO4, sodium-β-glycerophosphate(β-G-P), glucose-6-phosphate(G-6-P), lecithin(LEC), and adenosine disodium triphosphate(ATP) to explore the effects on growth and phosphatase activity of Paralia sulcata. It was found that P. sulcata could utilize all five phosphorus substrates to support the growth, and DOP(dissolved organic phosphorus) was better than orthophosphate for the growth of P. sulcata. The change in alkaline phosphatase(AP) activity suggested that large molecular DOP(LEC for example) could be utilized in phosphatase hydrolysis. Furthermore, high external phosphorus concentration would eventually cause high intracellular phosphorus in P. sulcata. Therefore, P. sulcata could utilize intracellular phosphorus to sustain growth under depletion of dissolved phosphorus.