YIC-IR  > 中科院海岸带环境过程与生态修复重点实验室

Alternative Title: Phytoremediation of heavy metal contaminated soils by intercropping with Sedum plumbizincicola and Triticum aestivum and rotation with Solanum melongena

Keyword: 植物修复 农作物 重金属 间作 轮作

Abstract: 在重金属污染土壤上开展田间微区试验,研究伴矿景天/小麦间作、茄子轮作种植模式下锌镉超积累植物伴矿景天对当季小麦和后茬茄子生长及重金属吸收的影响,探索边生产边修复的可行性。结果表明:间作处理下小麦籽粒、茄子植物体和伴矿景天地上部生物量均无明显影响;麦季间作伴矿景天能显著降低小麦籽粒中重金属浓度,间作小麦籽粒与单作相比降低了52.4%;麦季间作伴矿景天也有效降低了后茬茄子对重金属的吸收,茄子果实中镉浓度显著低于单作;作物在与伴矿景天间作的情况下也能显著减少土壤中重金属浓度,其中间作处理全量镉比对照降低了24.3%,达到了较好的修复效果。因此,麦季间作伴矿景天既能有效减少污染土壤中重金属浓度,又能降...

Other Abstract: A field plot experiment was conducted to study the effect of Sedum plumbizincicola on metal uptake by an intercropping crop of Triticum aestivum and a following crop of Solanum melongena in the subsequent growing season from heavy mental polluted soil,and to explore potential cropping systems for simultaneous remediation of contaminated soils and production of agricultural crops. The results showed that in the intercropping treatment,there was no difference in biomass of S. melongena or S. plumbizincicola. Intercropping with S. plumbizincicola significantly decreased Cd concentrations in T. aestivum by 52. 4% compared to the monoculture treatment,and metal concentrations in the following crop of S. melongena also decreased markedly. Compared to the control,soil total Cd concentration in the intercropping treatment declined by 24. 3% ,showing highly efficient Cd removal. These results suggest that a cropping system consisting of intercropping S. plumbizincicola and T. aestivum and then rotating with S. melongena might realize the combined benefits of phytoremediation of metal polluted soil and the simultaneous safe production of food.