富硒阿胶-菊粉咀嚼片的制备及降血糖活性研究

其他题名: Preparation and hypoglycemic activity of selenium-enrichedasini corri colla-inulin chewable tables

关键词: 阿胶 菊粉 咀嚼片 工艺 降血糖活性

英文摘要

以阿胶、菊粉、富硒卡拉胶等为原料,依次经过原料的干燥、混匀、制软材、干燥、过筛、压片后制得富硒阿胶-菊粉咀嚼片。本文概述了富硒阿胶-菊粉咀嚼片的制备工艺流程并对优化过程进行描述,研究了其降血糖活性功能。研究结果表明:阿胶、菊粉、富硒卡拉胶、硬脂酸镁的添加量分别为24.5%、73.5%、1%、1%,以95%的乙醇溶液为黏合剂,可制得表面光滑、色泽均匀,独特风味的富硒阿胶咀嚼片。小鼠降血糖实验结果表明,样品组小鼠在灌胃处理30 d后随机血糖有显著降低,与二甲双胍作用相当,因而该产品具有显著降低血糖水平功效。

中文摘要

Asini Corii Colla,inulin and selenium-enriched carrageenan were used as the main raw materials,and a kind of selenium-enriched Asini Corii Colla-inulin chewable tablets were prepared through drying,mixing,making granules, drying, compression. The manufacturing process and main point of the operation were described detailedly.Besides, hypoglycemic activity was studied. Accoding to the research, when Asini Corii Colla, inulin, selenium-enriched carrageenan,and magnesium stearate were 24.5% ,73.5% ,1% ,1% ,with 95% ethanol solution as a adhesive,a kind of selenium-enriched Asini Corii Colla chewable tablets with smooth surface,identical color and special flavor can be obtained.The results of hypoglycemic tests in mice indicated that blood sugar levels of mice which were feed with Asini Corii Colla contained inulin and selenium-enriched carrageenan were decreased significantly after treatment for 30 d.