海洋沉积物细菌群落结构对芘和苯甲酸钠胁迫的响应

其他题名: RESPONSE OF BACTERIAL COMMUNITIES TO PYRENE AND BENZOATE SODIUM IN MARINE SEDIMENTS

关键词: 海洋细菌 群落结构 多样性 苯甲酸钠

英文摘要: 应用分子生态学方法,研究在不同芳香族化合物胁迫下海洋沉积物中细菌群落结构的演替规律。在实验室建立驯化系统,在海洋沉积物中分别添加芘和苯甲酸钠,采用Illumina Mi Seq高通量测序技术分析实验组和对照组细菌群落16S r RNA基因V3-V4可变区数量的组成及变化,研究沉积物中添加芘、苯甲酸钠后,微生物群落多样性和群落结构的变化。实验结果表明:芘、苯甲酸钠极大地降低了海洋沉积物中菌群丰度和多样性;在添加苯甲酸钠的实验组,变形杆菌门中海杆菌属(Marinobacter)、假海源菌属(Pseudidiomarina)的细菌显著富集;在添加芘实验组中拟杆菌门中的Balneola属、碳酸噬胞菌属...

中文摘要: We set up microcosm experiments to study dynamic changes in the bacterial communities, and in which we supplemented with different model PAH compounds pyrene and sodium benzoate. High-throughput sequencing technology Illumina Miseq targeting the 16 S r RNA gene V2-V3 variable region was used to analyze changes in composition of the bacterial communities after treated with pyrene or sodium benzoate. Results show that either pyrene or sodium benzoate could dramatically affect the bacterial community structure in marine sediments, and largely reduced the diversity and abundance. Marinobacter and Pseudidiomarina were boosted in sodium-benzoate-enriched group, while Balneola and Aequorivita were greatly enriched in pyrene-adding group. The results may help understanding some functional bacteria capable of degrading pyrene and sodium benzoate, and providing a theoretical basis for bioremediation of PAH compounds in marine environment.